The Selkie Wiki

Vessels

History

Structure

Fleet Command

Commander of the Cruiser Forces

  • Cruiser Group Sharaf, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • Cruiser Group Arad, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Hikma, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Shaear, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Alrimaya, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Qazahia, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Farusia, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Alsayd, Homeported in Acra.
  • Cruiser Group Balagha, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Dhaka, Homeported in
  • Cruiser Group Nazar, Homeported in Arwad.
  • Cruiser Group Qua, Homeported in
  • 1st Cruiser Squadron
  • 2nd Cruiser Squadron
  • 3rd Cruiser Squadron
  • 4th Cruiser Squadron
  • 5th Cruiser Squadron
  • 6th Cruiser Squadron
  • 7th Cruiser Squadron
  • 8th Cruiser Squadron
  • 9th Cruiser Squadron
  • 10th Cruiser Squadron
  • 11th Cruiser Squadron
  • 12th Cruiser Squadron
  • 13th Cruiser Squadron
  • 15th Cruiser Squadron

Commander of the Carrier Forces

  • Carrier Group 1, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 2, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 3, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 4, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 5, Homeported in Surya.
  • Carrier Group 6, Homeported in Surya.
  • Carrier Group 7, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 8, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 9, Homeported in Abdera.
  • Carrier Group 10, Homeported in Arwad.
  • Carrier Group 11, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 12, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 13, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • Carrier Group 14, Homeported in .
  • Carrier Group 15,

Commander of the Escort Forces

  • Destroyer Group 1:
    • 1st Destroyer Division,
    • 2nd Destroyer Division,
    • 3rd Destroyer Division,
  • Destroyer Group 2:
    • 4th Destroyer Division,
    • 5th Destroyer Division: RKN Caralis, RKN Cerne and RKN Balsa (Malaca-class Destroyers).
    • 6th Destroyer Division,
  • Destroyer Group 3:
    • 7th Destroyer Division,
    • 8th Destroyer Division,
    • 9th Destroyer Division,
  • Destroyer Group 4:
    • 10th Destroyer Division,
    • 11th Destroyer Division,
    • 12th Destroyer Division,
  • Destroyer Group 5:
    • 13th Destroyer Division.
    • 14th Destroyer Division.
    • 15th Destroyer Division.
  • Destroyer Group 6:
    • 21st Destroyer Division.
    • 22nd Destroyer Division.
    • 23rd Destroyer Division.
  • Destroyer Group 7:
    • 24th Destroyer Division.
    • 25th Destroyer Division.
    • 26th Destroyer Division.
  • Destroyer Group 8:
  • Reserve Destroyer Force:
    • 16th Destroyer Division (inactive).
    • 17th Destroyer Division (inactive).
    • 18th Destroyer Division (inactive).
    • 19th Destroyer Division (inactive).
    • 20th Destroyer Division (inactive).
    • 30th Destroyer Division (inactive).
  • Frigate Group 1:
    • 1st Frigate Division.
    • 2nd Frigate Division.
    • 3rd Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 2:
    • 4th Frigate Division.
    • 5th Frigate Division.
    • 6th Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 3:
    • 7th Frigate Division.
    • 8th Frigate Division.
    • 9th Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 4:
    • 21st Frigate Division.
    • 22nd Frigate Division.
    • 23rd Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 5:
    • 24th Frigate Division.
    • 25th Frigate Division.
    • 26th Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 6:
    • 27th Frigate Division.
    • 28th Frigate Division.
    • 29th Frigate Division.
  • Frigate Group 7:
  • Frigate Group 8:
    • 38th Frigate Division, Homeported in
    • 39th Frigate Division, Homeported in
    • 40th Frigate Division, Homeported in
  • Frigate Reserve Force:
    • 10th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 11th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 12th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 13th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 14th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 15th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 16th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 17th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 18th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 19th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 20th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 30th Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 31st Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 32nd Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 33rd Frigate Division (inactive).
    • 34th Frigate Division (inactive).
  • Escort Group 1.
  • Escort Group 2.
  • Escort Group 3.
  • Escort Group 4, homeported in Naval Base Meninx.
  • Escort Group 5.
  • Escort Group 6.
  • Escort Group 7.
  • Escort Group 8.
  • Escort Group 9.
  • Escort Groups 10-30 were decommissioned in 2021 and, one after the other, scrapped.

Commander of the Coastal Forces

Corps of Coastal Defense Divisions
  • 1st Coastal Division.
  • 2nd Coastal Division.
  • 3rd Coastal Division.
  • 4th Coastal Division.
  • 5th Coastal Division.
  • 6th Coastal Division.
  • 7th Coastal Division.
  • 8th Coastal Division.
  • 9th Coastal Division.
  • 10th Coastal Division.
Object Protection Naval Bases
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Ibossim.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Meninx.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Pitane.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Cossyra.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Surya.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Callista.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Acra.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Rusadir.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Motya.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Malaca.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Baalbek.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Abdera.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Arwad.
  • Coastal Division Naval Base Shajarat Alnakhil.

Commander of the Submarine Forces

  • Submarine Group 1:
  • 14th Submarine Division, Homeported in
  • 15th Submarine Division, Homeported in
  • 16th Submarine Division, Homeported in
  • 17th Submarine Division, Homeported in
  • Submarine Group 2:
  • Submarine Group 3:
  • Submarine Group 4:
  • Submarine Group 5:
  • Submarine Group 6:
  • Submarine Group 7:
  • Submarine Group 8:
  • Submarine Group 9:
  • Submarine Group 10:
  • Submarine Group 11:
  • Submarine Group 12:
  • Submarine Group 13:
  • Submarine Group 14:
  • 10th Submarine Division, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • 11th Submarine Division, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • 12th Submarine Division, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • 13th Submarine Division, Homeported in Shajarat Alnakhil.
  • Submarine Group 15: Strategic Deterrent.
  • 18th Submarine Division, Homeported in
  • 19th Submarine Division, Homeported in

Naval District Command

Naval District West

  • Naval Base Ibossim
  • Naval Base Meninx
  • Naval Base Pitane
  • Naval Base Cossyra
  • Naval Base Surya

Naval District Central

  • Naval Base Callista
  • Naval Base Acra
  • Naval Base Rusadir
  • Naval Base Motya
  • Naval Base Malaca

Northern Naval District

  • Naval Base Baalbek
  • Naval Base Abdera
  • Naval Base Arwad

Inland Naval District

  • Naval Base Utica
  • Mtarfa Naval Arsenal
    • Research and Development Mtarfa Naval Arsenal

Naval Air Bases

Offshore Stations

Naval Air Force

Fleet Ground Forces

Support Command

  • Labiwa (Sail Training Ship).

Command of the Research Vessels

  • RKN Saghafaralsaha.

Additional Support Services